MUDGEE BOOK TRAIL.COM.AU

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

ANIMALS, PETS

 - 120 items found in your search
ANIMALS, PETS

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 3 GREAT ANIMAL STORIES
Collins 1969 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Includes "Return to the Wild", "The New Noah", and "Sauce For The Mongoose" 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALL ABOUT CATS
Octopus 1972 0706401492 / 9780706401493 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
As New condition. Clean, unmarked boards. No inscription. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CATS ON CAMERA
Virgin Books 1995 0863699987 / 9780863699986 First Edition Card Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean cover with one very small red line. No inscription. Clean pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CATS ON CAMERA
Virgin Books 1995 0863699987 / 9780863699986 First Edition Card Cover As New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
As New condition. Clean and unmarked cover. No inscription. Clean pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOGS, BASIC DOMESTIC OBEDIENCE TRAINING
Gold Coast City Council Card Cover with Staple Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 OUR MAGNIFICENT WILDLIFE: HOW TO ENJOY AND PRESERVE IT
Readers Digest 1975 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TAKE CARE OF YOUR CAT
Home Vet Handbooks 1982 0913385018 / 9780913385012 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THE BOOK OF CATS
Peerage Books 1992 1850522405 / 9781850522409 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
As New condition. Clean and unmarked boards. No inscription. Clean pages. "an enchanting anthology of poetry and prose celebrating the cat in all its moods". 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 THE VANGUARD BOOK OF PONIES AND RIDING
Collins 1966 Hard Cover Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Clean compressed page edge Includes black and white photographs. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE WORLD OF AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES
Sampson Low, Marston Co. Ltd. 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. Colour illustratiions. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abercrombie Barbara CHARLIE ANDERSON
Picture Puffin 1994 014054464x / 9780140544640 Reprint Card Cover with Staple Very Good/Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Mark Graham 
Very Good/Good condition. A little wear on cover. Clean pages, tight binding, no inscription. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Allaby Michael Animals That Hunt
Hamlyn, London 1979 0 600 30421 3 / 9780600304210 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
An illustrated wildlife book, attractively presented and researched. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alterman Ira GAMES YOU CAN PLAY WITH YOUR PUSSY: AND LOTS OF OTHER STUFF CAT OWNERS SHOULD KNOW
American Publishing Corp 1978 First Edition Pictorial Card Cover Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Marty Riskin 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Many illustrations. "Face facts. You have a pussy. A pussy has hair. Therefore, you are going to have pussy hairs in or on everything you own. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alterman Ira SO, YOU'VE GOT A FAT PUSSY!
American Publishing Corp 1981 Pictorial Card Cover Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Marty Riskin 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover slightly yellowed. Clean compressed page edge. Includes many black and white illustrations. "Hey, it's no fun walking down the street with a pussy as big as an elephant's patroot. Do people point to your pussy and gaffaw? Well, turn thoses gaffaws into applause. Follow the advice you will find in this book and look forward to the day when you can point and say, "This is my pussy"." 
Price: 120.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amodeo Fabio CATS; Art, Legend, History
Little, Brown and Company, London 1992 0 8212 2008 X / 9780821220085 1st North Americn Edition Hard Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
One for the cat lover from the history of the cat, to literary cats. Text supported by 73 colour photographs and 4 b/w illustrations. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ansell Colonel Sir Mike RIDING HIGH; The Complete Guide to Show Jumping
Peter Davies, London 1974 432005870 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good in Protective Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The complete guide to show jumping including many illustrations. 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Armstrong Samantha (ed) CAT QUOTATIONS
Exley Publications Ltd. 1995 1850150826 / 9781850150824 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards As New 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
As New condition. No inscription. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Attenborough David THE TRIALS OF LIFE
Collins 1990 0002199122 / 9780002199124 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked red boards. Unclipped dustjacket. "Sir David Attenborough shows with dramatic and often moving examples how from birth and death all animals have to solve a particular set of problems if they are going to survive and eventually pass their genes to the next generation. Life is indeed a series of trials". 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bessant Claire How to Talk to Your Cat
London Smith Gryphon Publishers 1992 1 85685 015 3 / 9781856850155 First Edition Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Packed full of ideas for developing a loving relationship with your cat. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bourke P.A. REFERENCE TO AUSTRALIAN NATURE PLATES
Macmillan 1961 Hard Cover Good/Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Good/Fair condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover has much wear and boards slightly warped. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mudgeebooktrail.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com