MUDGEE BOOK TRAIL.COM.AU

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

COLLECTIBLE CHILDREN'S LITERATURE

 - 329 items found in your search
COLLECTIBLE CHILDREN'S LITERATURE

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 DALMATIONS; A Pop-up Movie-Go-Round Book
Walt Disney Productions, U.S.A. 1981 0001431838 / 9780001431836 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This is the fourth in the Series and the copy is in very good condition with all parts in good working order. 
Price: 72.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ADVENTURE CALLING
Juvenile Productions Ltd. Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Good condition. Clean pages and tigth binding. No inscription. Clean cover. Upper spine has small tear. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUGS BUNNY CARTOON ANNUAL
Great Britain World International Publishing Limited 1980 7235 6589 9 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Cartoon Annual. good condition, inscription in front, slight wear to lower spine, four pages have some hand colouring by previous owner, unclipped price. 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CRAZY POPS
Australia Koala Books 1998 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
Very good copy with all pop-ups intact. Small tear to front cover near spine. Otherwise in very good condition. 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DISNEY'S YEAR BOOK, 1991
Grolier Enterprises Inc. U.S.A. 1991 0 7172 82546 / 9780717282548 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 13.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FAMOUS FIVE ANNUAL: FIVE ON KIRREN ISLAND AGAIN
Purnell & Sons Ltd., London 1982 0361053126 / 9780361053129 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. "Here is another exciting adventure from the Famous Five stories written by Enid Blyton. This annual not only unfolds the thrilling mystery of Five on Kirren Island Again; it has pages of puzzles, quizzes and features for you to enjoy." 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FUN-TO-KNOW ANNUAL
IPC Magazines Ltd 1980 850376238 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GRAND STORY BOOK FOR GIRLS
Beaver Books Hard Cover Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription dated 1957. Clean and unmarked cover, spine slightly faded. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JOHN MYSTERY'S GIRLS' GET WELL BOOK
Publicity Press 1938 Soft Black "Leather" with d/j Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Good condition, with black and white illustrations scattered throughout. A selection of stories written for young girls. 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MICKEY MOUSE ON TOUR
Purnell & Sons Ltd., London 1978 361 04219 1 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This is a Sourvenir Anniversary Edition with Mickey on the cover in an aeroplane. scribble inside front cover, else a very bright, clean copy. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MY VERY FIRST BOOK
The Sunshine Press 1956 Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. A beautiful and charming book with full colour illustrations. It has no date, but a book plate on the first page is dated to 1957. Included within is two short stories, "The Snowy Day" and "Billy Bobtail's Adventure", followed by a nursery rhyme ABC. Each page has one letter of the alphabet with accompaning illustration and text. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Old Time Fairy Tales
London Dean and Son Ltd. 1969 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Joyce Smith 
Fairy Stories include Aladdin, Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, and Tom Thumb 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 RUPERT ANNUAL
Great Britain Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd. 1976 Pictorial Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The Daily Express Annual of RUPERT with Rupert on the cover with a toy train.Name in front and price clipped. Good condition. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 THE BUMPER BOOK FOR GIRLS
Collins First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover very slightly worn on edges. Clean compressed page edge. Illustrations throughout. An anthology of stories for young girls. All enquiries are answered promptly and we are happy to discuss book availability, condition and postage 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE DANDY BOOK 2000
D.C. Thomson and Co. Ltd 1999 0851166989 / 9780851166988 First Edition Pictorial Boards As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
As New condition. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE FAIRY-TALE OMNIBUS
Collins, London 1955 Pictorial Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Doreen Baxter 
A collection of Grimms and Andersen's Fairy Tales, beautifully illustrated by Doreen Baxter.Including 6 large colour plates. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 THE POP-UP BOOK OF GNOMES AND THEIR FAMILIES
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York 1983 0 8109 0970 7 / 9780810909700 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Designer Dick Dudley 
A very good copy with all pop-ups and moveable parts intact.small inscription on first page. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE SEA STORY OMNIBUS
Collins 1956 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ambrus Victor G. Dracula's Bedtime Storybook
Oxford Oxford University Press 1981 Pictorial Cover Good 
Here are all those stories they never dared tell you - the horrifying tale of Jekyll and Hyde, the awful truth about Noah's Ark and much much more. Previous owners name written three times in the book. Corners bumped and some wear to spine. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Appleton 11 Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS POLAR-RAY DYNASPHERE
Collins, London 1955 00162217 X First Edition Illustratred Hard Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Good condition, printed on post war economy paper which has browned with age. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mudgeebooktrail.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com