|
|
|
|
1 |
101 DALMATIONS; A Pop-up Movie-Go-Round Book Walt Disney Productions, U.S.A. 1981 0001431838 / 9780001431836 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This is the fourth in the Series and the copy is in very good condition with all parts in good working order. Price:
72.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A FAVOURITE TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S STORIES Viking, London 2000 0 670 89354 4 / 9780670893546 Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall "A Favourite Treasury of Children's Stories opens up marvellous new worlds for children to explore. Illustrated in full colour, there are stories to please all young tastes, from traditional fairy tales and well-loved classics to the exciting work of more contemporary writers." Price:
17.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ADVENTURE CALLING Juvenile Productions Ltd. Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Good condition. Clean pages and tigth binding. No inscription. Clean cover. Upper spine has small tear. Clean compressed page edge. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ANDERSEN'S FAIRY TALES Collins Pictorial Boards Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Cover slightly worn. Includes black and white illustrations. Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ATTACK OF THE DINOSAURS: STICKER ALBUM Dynamic Marketing 1991 Card Cover Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean cover, slightly worn on edges. All stickers included, attached to correlating spaces. Fully illustrated. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BUGS BUNNY CARTOON ANNUAL Great Britain World International Publishing Limited 1980 7235 6589 9 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cartoon Annual. good condition, inscription in front, slight wear to lower spine, four pages have some hand colouring by previous owner, unclipped price. Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
CRAZY POPS Australia Koala Books 1998 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good Very good copy with all pop-ups intact. Small tear to front cover near spine. Otherwise in very good condition. Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
FAMOUS FIVE ANNUAL: FIVE ON KIRREN ISLAND AGAIN Purnell & Sons Ltd., London 1982 0361053126 / 9780361053129 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. "Here is another exciting adventure from the Famous Five stories written by Enid Blyton. This annual not only unfolds the thrilling mystery of Five on Kirren Island Again; it has pages of puzzles, quizzes and features for you to enjoy." Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
FUN-TO-KNOW ANNUAL IPC Magazines Ltd 1980 850376238 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
JOHN MYSTERY'S GIRLS' GET WELL BOOK Publicity Press 1938 Soft Black "Leather" with d/j Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Good condition, with black and white illustrations scattered throughout. A selection of stories written for young girls. Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MICKEY MOUSE ON TOUR Purnell & Sons Ltd., London 1978 361 04219 1 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This is a Sourvenir Anniversary Edition with Mickey on the cover in an aeroplane. scribble inside front cover, else a very bright, clean copy. Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MY PICTURE PAGE ABC Juvenile Productions Ltd. Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall G. Higham Very Good condition. Illustrations are full colour. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MY VERY FIRST BOOK The Sunshine Press 1956 Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good/Good condition. A beautiful and charming book with full colour illustrations. It has no date, but a book plate on the first page is dated to 1957. Included within is two short stories, "The Snowy Day" and "Billy Bobtail's Adventure", followed by a nursery rhyme ABC. Each page has one letter of the alphabet with accompaning illustration and text. Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Old Time Fairy Tales London Dean and Son Ltd. 1969 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Joyce Smith Fairy Stories include Aladdin, Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, and Tom Thumb Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
OUR GIRLS' BRIGHTEST Renwick of Otley Hard Cover Good/Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Reading copy. Inscription dated 1953. Clean boards. Spine repaired, first page a little detached. Clean compressed page edge. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
RUPERT ANNUAL Great Britain Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd. 1976 Pictorial Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The Daily Express Annual of RUPERT with Rupert on the cover with a toy train.Name in front and price clipped. Good condition. Price:
19.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|