|
|
|
|
1 |
CHRISTMAS CAROLS Dean Board 1980 0603002358 / 9780603002359 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anne Grahame Jonstone Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CHRISTMAS CAROLS Dean Board 1980 0603002358 / 9780603002359 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anne Grahame Jonstone Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SANTA CLAUS IS COMING TO TOWN Dean Board 1983 0603002323 / 9780603002328 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages, inscription on inside front cover. Clean cover. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dickens Charles A CHRISTMAS CAROL Allen Lane 1979 0713912006 / 9780713912005 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Peter Fluck and Roger Law Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Clean compressed page edge. Centre fold-out illustratins. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Duff Gail LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S COUNTRY BOOK CollinsLondon 1990 000194293x / 9780001942936 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Margaret Tempest and Valerie Greeley "In this book Gail Duff has provided children with masses of ideas for things to do throughout the year", including Valentine cards, pancakes, Easter eggs and little presents from dried flowers and berries. Price:
24.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Holland Merlin, Edited By THE WIT OF OSCAR WILDE The Folio Society, London 2005 Hard Cover As New Boxed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ian Archie Beck Beautifully presented in an "As New" box. Book has gilt coloured boards with black illustrations on boards and spine. Book is unread and includes Essays, Stories and plays by Oscar Wilde, illustrated throughout by Ian Archie Beck. BOXED EDITION VERY WELL PRESENTED Price:
26.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCall Yvonne THE HAPPIEST SEARCH Arch Books 1970 0570060613 / 9780570060611 Pictorial Card Cover Very Good/Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sacred Design Associates Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Stamp on first page. Matthew 2.1-11 and Luke 2.8-20 for children, fully illustrated. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Various HOMESPUN CHRISTMAS Barbour 2002 1586605534 / 9781586605537 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mari Goering Very Good condition. Clean pages, no inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Vesey Susan THE NEW CHRISTMAS ACTVITY BOOK Lion Publishing, England 1988 0856489255 / 9780856489259 Reprint Pictorial Card Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paul Granger Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Advent calendar fully intact and unused, as are other detachable pieces. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Vitarisi Marie THE FIRST CHRISTMAS Budget Books 1992 0732315352 / 9780732315351 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Holly Jones Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Pop-ups fully intact and functional. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|