|
|
|
|
1 |
AUSTRALIA: A GOURMET'S PARADISE Focus Publishing 1995 1875359214 / 9781875359219 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Unclipped dustjacket. Many colour photographs. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SYDNEY CAFES: WHERE THE WRITERS GO Brandl Schlesinger 2000 1876040246 / 9781876040246 Soft Cover As New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall As New condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Reviews of many Sydney cafes, with black and white photographs throughout. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
THE AUSTRALIAN CAKE DECORATOR Leisure Magazines 1988 10311165 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Many colour photographs. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
THE NATIONAL TRUST BOOK OF PICNICS The National Trust 1993 0707801583 / 9780707801582 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Clean compressed page edge. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Beckett Richard TALKS ABOUT FOOD Rigby 1979 0727008307 / 9780727008305 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert Pearce Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Unclipped dustjacket is protected in removable mylar sleeve. Clean compressed page edge. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Can Hoang Huu THE VIETNAMESE COOKBOOK Ocean Books Ltd., New Zealand 1972 First Edition Sprial Bound Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Richard and Sally Doust This Vietnamese Cookbook includes a diverse collection of Recipes from Vietnam as well as poems never before translated into English and b/w line drawings and early photographs. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Conran Caroline UNDER THE SUN FRENCH COUNTRY COOKING London Pavilion Books Limited 1862054983 / 9781862054981 Hard Cover As New As New Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Photographs By Gilles De Chabaneix A visual feast of french country cooking recipes and photographs The book offers la cuisine du terroir, simple food, and fresh ingredients presented in a harmonious way. The recipes range across Southern France from Bordeaux to Nice via the Dordogne to the East and South, the Landes on the Atlantic coast, the Pays Basue, Catalonia and the Mediterranean, the wine country of the Languedoc, and ending up in Provence and the Cote d'Azur. Luscious photography, withfull page images bringing the food and the regions alive. Price:
75.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cormack Alan & Careter David FLOWERS; Growing, Drying, Preserving Artists House, London 1987 0861340965 / 9780861340965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall name and certificate in front. "A comprehensive and beautifully illustrated guide to the art of drying and preserving flowers. Alos includes step-by-step instructions and an identification catalogue. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Daveson Elaine A. HOW TO DESIGN BEAUTIFUL CAKES Child and Assocs. Sydney 1989 0867771658 / 9780867771657 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Colour photographs. Price:
27.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
David Elizabeth FRENCH PROVINCIAL COOKING Michael Joseph 1967 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good/Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Juliet Renny Very Good/Good condition. Dustjacket attacked to boards with tape. Black and White illustrations throughout. An expansive compilation of French recipes, focusing on provincial flavours and regional differences. Price:
75.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Duff Gail LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S COUNTRY BOOK CollinsLondon 1990 000194293x / 9780001942936 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Margaret Tempest and Valerie Greeley "In this book Gail Duff has provided children with masses of ideas for things to do throughout the year", including Valentine cards, pancakes, Easter eggs and little presents from dried flowers and berries. Price:
24.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Duff Gail POT-POURRI Merehurst Press, London 1987 0948075929 / 9780948075926 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cherry Denman New and Old Ideas for Fragrant Flowers and Herbs. The book is packed with suggestions as well as traditional recipes, and a glossary of ingredients and a list of stockists. Each page is illuminated by the illustrators exquisite floral garlands and vignettes. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Fulton Margaret MICROWAVE COOKING Octopus 1984 0706421388 / 9780706421385 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Crossed out inscription on fly. Clean boards. Unclipped dustjacket protected in plastic and attached to boards. Many colour photographs. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|