MUDGEE BOOK TRAIL.COM.AU

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

AUSTRALIANA, AUSTRALIA

 - 166 items found in your search
AUSTRALIANA, AUSTRALIA

Click on Title to view full description

 
21 Blackall Simon and Woodward Brian THE OFFICIAL BOOK OF AUSTRALIAN PLACE NAMES
Angus & Robertson 2000 0207151091 / 9780207151095 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Boldrewood Rolf ROBBERY UNDER ARMS
Dymocks Book Arcade Limited, Sydney 1957 Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good in Protective Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This is the book of the Film and includes b/w photographs from the film. Book is in very good condition, tape marks front and back fly. No names. Nice bright colours in dust jacket. A story of life and adventure in the bush and in the goldfields of Australia. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Bonar Ann SMALL TREES FOR GARDENS
Ward Lock, London 1989 0706367456 / 9780706367454 First Edition Pictorial Card Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Packed with practical guidance for the selection, maintenance and care of small trees in the garden, including illustrations in colour and b/w line drawings. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Bryson Bill DOWN UNDER
Black Swan 2001 055299703X / 9780552997034 Reprint Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Buchan Jim FREEMANTLE VIA BATHURST A History of the Freemantle District and of the Pioneering Families and Their Properties from the 1820's to the 1960's.
Bathurst Buchan Jim 2001 0646414518 / 9780646414515 First Edition Card Cover Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
A well researched and presented history of the Freemantle District and of the Pioneering Families and their properties from the 1820's to the 1960's. Includes many maps, diagrams and early photographs. 
Price: 55.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Campbell David WORDS WITH A BLACK ORPINGTON and Other Poems
Angus & Robertson Australia 1978 0207135371 / 9780207135378 First Edition Card Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A wonderful collection from one of Australia's finest lyric poets. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Campbell J.F. HISTORICAL NOTES ON THE EARLIEST DAYS OF SPRINGWOOD AND DISTRICT
Stonewall Jackson 1986 0959677836 / 9780959677836 Facsimile Reprint Card Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ 
Very Good condition. Facsimile Reprint of the 1937 original. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Carlyon Les GALLIPOLI
Macmillan 2002 0732911281 / 9780732911287 Reprint Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Chapman John and Siseman John CRADLE MOUNTAIN, LAKE ST CLAIR AND WALLS OF JERUSALEM NATIONAL PARKS
Pindari Publications, Australia 1990 0958787433 / 9780958787437 2nd Edition Card Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Includes detailed track notes and information to all the popular routes, including day walks and some lesser known walking routes into remote wild country including the overland Track, Walls of Jerusalem, Pine Valley, Black Bluff Range, Cheyne Range and Eldon Range. Photos, maps and detailed descriptions. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Chryssides Helen A DIFFERENT LIGHT: WAYS OF BEING AUSTRALIAN
HarperCollins 1995 1863714464 / 9781863714464 First Edition Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good conditon. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Clancy Laurie CHRISTINA STEAD'S THE MAN WHO LOVED CHILDREN & FOR LOVE ALONE
Shillingworth House, Australia 1981 0867800003 / 9780867800005 First Printing Card Cover Good Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Essays in Australian Literature. A comparative study of two of Christina Stead's novels. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Clouten Keith HUNTER VALLEY BUSHWALK
Child & Henry 1981 0867770880 / 9780867770889 First Edition Paperback As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Inspiring and challenging walks around the perimeter of the Valley, including detailed maps. Keith Clouten, a keen and experienced bushwalker and naturalist, decided to walk the perimeter of the Hunter Valley in a number of stages, this book is the story of Keith's walk. He describes the changing landforms, the plants and animals, the varying land use and the magnificent views which can be seen on the various stages of the walk. He also includes some personal anecdotes. 
Price: 95.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Cole Cathy DRYDOCK
Duffy and Snellgrove, Sydney 2002 1876631295 / 9781876631291 Paperback As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
"Balmain, once the industrial, blue-collar engine room of Sydney, is being transformed. The older locals are being squeezed out by the cashed-up developers and hungry young professionals keen for a town house near the city. Water views add value..but are they worth killing for?" 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Collingridge George DISCOVERY OF AUSTRALIA
Golden Press 1987 0730205533 / 9780730205531 Facsimile Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Collins G.T. (ed) ICONS OF GROCERY: THE GROCERY BUYER'S GUIDE TO AUSTRALIA'S ICON BRANDS
Icon Publishing 2003 0975011413 / 9780975011416 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
As New condition. 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Cosgrove Peter GENERAL PETER COSGROVE MY STORY
Harper Collins, Australia 2006 0732283841 / 9780732283841 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
"This book is my personal story, from boyhood to battlefield and beyond, written in my own words, reflecting on my life", Peter Cosgrove. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Cowen Frances CLOVER COTTAGE
Blackie & Son Limited 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Blue boards and spine faded somewhat. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Cusack Frank Canvas to Campus; A History of the Bendigo Institute of Technology
The Hawthorn Press, Melbourne 1973 725600977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A History of the Bendigo Institute of Technology, including b/w photographs and Index. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Dempster Quentin Whistle Blowers
Sydney ABC Books 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author

Price: 29.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Dingo Sally DINGO The Story of Our Mob
Random House, Australia 1998 0091837278 / 9780091837273 Card Cover Very Good 
"The uplifting story, which spans three generations of an Aboriginal family's long struggle to find dignity and worth in a culture not their own." 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mudgeebooktrail.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com