MUDGEE BOOK TRAIL.COM.AU

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

COOKING, CHEFS

 - 43 items found in your search
COOKING, CHEFS

Click on Title to view full description

 
21 GRANGER BILL BILLS FOOD
Murdoch Books, Australia 2002 174045085x / 9781740450850 Card Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Petrina Tinsley 
Sumptuous receipes with equally sumptuous photography. As new condition 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Heaton Nell HOSPITALITY
Cassel and Company, Ltd. 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fair/Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean pages and tight binding. Compressed page edge has pale foxing. Spine has brown marks. Front cover is slighly bent and edges very slightly worn. No inscription. Unclipped dustjackey has two small tears and has some wear. " A comprehensive and essentially practical manual for all faced with the problems of entertaining at home". 
Price: 38.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Heiss Kay Beauchamp and C. Gordon THE LOW CHOLESTEROL GOURMET COOKBOOK
Signet 1974 First Edition Paperback Very Good/Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Very Good/Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover, a little yellowed. Clean compressed page edge and pages. Very slight creasing on spine. Tight binding. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 James Janet and Goulder Lois THE DELL COLOR-CODED LOW-SALT LIVING GUIDE
Dell Publishing 1980 0440176085 / 9780440176084 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Kinderlehrer Jane SMART BREAKFASTS: 101 DELICIOUS, HEALTHY WAYS TO START THE DAY
Newmarket Press 1989 1557040451 / 9781557040459 First Edition Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Mccullough Colleen and Easthope Jean COOKING WITH COLLEEN MCCULLOUGH AND JEAN EASTHOPE
Harper & Row Publishers 1982 0063120518 / 9780063120518 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Moyle Alan DIETS TO HELP BRONCHIAL TROUBLES
Thorsons 1979 0722504934 / 9780722504932 First Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 
Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean cover and compressed page edge. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Oakenfull David ALL ABOUT BREAD
Choice Books, Australia 2001 0947277765 / 9780947277765 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A very well researched and presented book including the history of bread and the various grains used to make it, the place of bread in religion, myth and folklore. Also information on modern manufacturing methods, a discussion on nutritional claims and additives and the differences between types of packaged bread. Also includes a chapter on how to make your own bread, by hand or using a bread-making machine and some basic recipes and step-by-step photographs. AS NEW CONDITION 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Patten Marguerite EVERY DAY COOK BOOK
Rigby Australia 1983 0727016733 / 9780727016737 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 25 Cm 
Includes recipes for every occasion from family high tea to impressive dinner dishes. Over 1,000 recipes and is a complete and comoprehensive guide to cookery with recipes including breads, preserves, pickles and chutneys. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Patten Marguerite SUPPERS & BUFFETS
Octopus 1973 0706402227 / 9780706402223 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Dustjacket is slightly faded. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Pownall Peter (ed) COMMERCIAL FISHING OF AUSTRALIA
Department of Primary Industry, Fisheries Division 1977 0642027110 / 9780642027115 Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding, no inscription. Clean compressed page edge. Colour illustrations throughout to demonstrate species of sea-life for primary industry use. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Redgrave Lynn THIS IS LIVING: HOW I FOUND HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
Michael Joseph 1991 0718135954 / 9780718135959 First Edition Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Reekie Jennie THE LONDON RITZ BOOK OF DRINKS
Angus & Robertson 1991 0207169829 / 9780207169823 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. One section out of order. Unclipped dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Robinson's Jancis FOOD & WINE ADVENTURES
Headline, London 1987 0747200300 / 9780747200307 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John Lawrence 
A wonderful book to read full of anecdotes and atmosphere. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Smith Delia DELIA SMITH'S SUMMER COLLECTION
BBC BOOKS London 1993 0563364769 / 9780563364764 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Delia Smith's Summer collection of 140 Recipes including Summer Preserves, and Ices and Granitas. 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Spodnik Jeab Perry and Gibbons Barbara THE 35-PLUS DIET FOR WOMEN
Harper and Row 1987 0060157186 / 9780060157180 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Sutherland Smith Beverly THE BEVERLY SUTHERLAND SMITH COLLECTOR'S EDITION: THE BEST OF HER RECIPES FROM THE AGE
The Five Mile Press 1987 0867881372 / 9780867881370 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Taber George M. JUDGMENT OF PARIS California Vs. France and The Historic 1976 Paris Tasting That Revolutionized Wine
Scribner, U.S.A. 2006 1st Soft Cover Edition Card Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
"If ever a story about wine could rise above the "cooking, wine and spirits" category and find a wider public this is it." Barron's Very good condition 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Tupling Hilary A WEIGHT OFF YOUR MIND
Bantam Books, Australia 1991 1863590099 / 9781863590099 Card Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A guide to changing your eating patterns by understanding why you eat what you eat. Very well researched and presented with chapters including "Habits", "Willpower", "Alcohol and Other Substances", and Maintaining Lifestyle. 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Van Straten Michael THE OMEGA 3 COOKBOOK
Kyle Cathie Limited 2007 978186267076 First Edition Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
As New condition. "The first cookbook that will help you eat enough of this wonderfood without resorting to cod liver oil and tinned salmon. Includes recipes for vegetarians- although the main sources of omega three are oily fish, some seeds and green leafy vegetables contain good fats and Michael van Straten will show you how to optimise their nutrients." 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mudgeebooktrail.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com