|
|
|
|
201 |
Oxenham Elsie J. JANDY MAC COMES BACK Collins - London 1950 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Unmarked, clean blue boards. No inscription. Unclipped dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. No sections missing from dustjacket. Very nice copy. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
Oxenham Elsie J. JANDY MAC COMES BACK Collins - London 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages with tight binding. Clean red boards. Bookplate on fly. Slightly cocked. Dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. "Back from Australia comes Jandy Mac with thirteen year-old Joan too". Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
Oxenham Elsie J. JANDY MAC COMES BACK Collins - London 1950 Reprint Hard Cover Good Facsimile Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages. Inscriptions on inside front cover and fly. Spine faded and small marks on back cover. Tight binding. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
Oxenham Elsie J. JEN OF THE ABBEY SCHOOL Collins, London Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A very good copy of this hard-to-find title. Larger format,very clean and bright orange boards with silver title on front board and spine. Internally book is clean with nice white pages, no names or marks. Colour Plate in front. Dust Jacket has some small creases with small chip to back cover. Colour is bright and now in protective, sleeve. Price:
285.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
Oxenham Elsie J. MAID OF THE ABBEY Collins - London 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Good Facsimile Jacket in Protective 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages. Spine somewhat faded. Inscription on fly dated 1947. Tight binding. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
Oxenham Elsie J. MAID OF THE ABBEY Collins - London 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean pages and tight binding. Very pale foxing on inside front and back covers and adjacent flys as well as compressed page edge. Clean blue boards. Very light, small section of fading on spine near bottom edge. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. one small section missing from dustjacket. Very nice copy. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
208 |
Oxenham Elsie J. MAID OF THE ABBEY Collins-London 1953 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages. Inscription on title page. Small marks on spine and front and back covers. Bottom right corner of front cover compressed slightly. Dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Some smalll sections missing from edges of dustjacket. Tight binding. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
Oxenham Elsie J. MAID OF THE ABBEY Collins, London 1943 Hard Cover Very Good/Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Heade Clean Green boards with silver title on front board and spine. Straight spine with tight binding. Internally, very clean cream pages, Presentation Certificate dated 1944, no foxing, very nice copy of this hard-to-find title. Three black and white illustrations by Heade. Price:
120.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
Oxenham Elsie J. ROBINS IN THE ABBEY Collins - London 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Good Facsimile Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscription on title page and rubbed out inscription on fly. Spine faded and small blue mark on front cover near bottom edge. Clean, cream pages. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SCHOOLDAYS AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1961 Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good to Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Beautiful copy with clean, cream pages and tight binding. Sticky tape marks on fly as well as small inscription. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. No sections missing from dustjacket. "Jandy solves a mystery that has puzzled the Abbey Girls for a long time...and restores to its owner a precious heirloom of the abbey." Price:
45.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SCHOOLGIRL JEN AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean pages and unmarked blue boards. Spine slightly faded. No inscription. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. No sections missing from dustjacket. Very nice copy. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
216 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SELMA AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean cream pages. Pale foxing on first page and three pages before end. Darkening on front fly. Spine faded. Tight binding. Inscription on fly dated 1958 as well as book label. Nice copy. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SELMA AT THE ABBEY Collins - London Seagull Edition Hard Cover Good Good in Protective Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Clean, unmarked blue boards. Slight fading on upper and lower edge of spine. Page with publishing date missing. College stamp on fly and small section cut out of lower edge of fly. Dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve and only has small tears, no sections missing. Nice copy. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
218 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SELMA AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Small sticker mark on inside front cover. Front cover has fading. Dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
219 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SELMA AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1959 Impression Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Corners compressed a little and small mark on back cover. Inscription on inside front cover. Pale foxing on inside front cover and fly. Clean red boards. Nice copy. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Oxenham Elsie J. SELMA AT THE ABBEY Collins - London 1959 Impression Hard Cover Good to Very Good Facsimile Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Sticky tape mark on inside front cover. Red boards. Nice copy. Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|